Search for your favorite topics and vote on Top 10 lists!

See your idea turn into a WatchMojo video

WatchMojo

Top 10 RPG / ARPG Protagonists

Choose the protagonists whom you like best based on how cool, interesting, strong, likeable they are.
I believe we should simply vote as many per franchise as we like and let Watchmojo make the necessary adjustments for their video.
silent protagonists wil be eligible, but we should chose carecters with interesting backstories.
will be judged based on personality, uniqueness, importance, affect on the stroy of the game as a whole, and in game development.
2) one entrie per game/franchise.
+ 1 comment(s)
  • Click UP or DOWN to vote on entries! +7
    1Cloud Strife - Final Fantasy VII
  • 2Alis Landale - Phantasy Star
  • 3Crono - Chrono Trigger
  • 4Squall Leonheart - Final Fantasy VIII
  • 5Yuri Lowell - Tales of Vesperia
  • 6The New Kid - South Park: The Stick of Truth
  • 7Neku Sakaraba - The World Ends With You suggested byRei Perkins
  • 8Tidus - Final Fantasy X
  • 9Cless Alvein - Tales of Phantasia
  • 10Vyse - Skies of Arcadia
  • 11Sion - Rudra no Hihou
  • 12Edge Maverick - Star Ocean: The Last Hope
  • 13Fei Fong Wong - Xenogears
  • 14Terra Branford - Final Fantasy VI
  • 15Zidane Tribal - Final Fantasy IX
  • 16Alundra - Alundra series
  • 17Rudy Roughknight - Wild Arms
  • 18Serge - Chrono Cross
  • 19Claude C. Kenny / Rena Lanford - Star Ocean: The Second Story
  • 20Ratix Farrence - Star Ocean
  • 21Red - Pokemon series
  • 22Ness - Earthbound
  • 23Sora - Kingdom Hearts series
  • 24Lloyd Irving - Tales of Symphonia
  • 25Ashley Riot - Vagrant Story
  • 26Frisk - Undertale suggested byLeoHex
  • 27Fidel Camuze - Star Ocean: Integrity and Faithlessness
  • 28Kite - Dot Hack (.hack) Quadrilogy
  • 29Rush Sykes - The Last Remnant
  • 30Velvet Crowe - Tales of Berseria
  • 31Randi - Secret of Mana
  • 32Dart - The Legend of Dragoon
  • 33Justin - Grandia
  • 34Ark - Terranigma
  • 35Ryu - Breath of Fire series
  • 36Vaan - Final Fantasy XII
  • 37Will - Illusion of Gaia
  • 38Rolf - Phantasy Star II
  • 39Chaz Ashley - Phantasy Star IV: The End of the Millenium
  • 40Isaac - Golden Sun
  • 41Maxim - Lufia II - Rise of the Sinistrals
  • 42Sorey - Tales of Zestiria
  • 43Luke fon Fabre - Tales of the Abyss
  • 44Fayt Leingod - Star Ocean: Till the End of Time
  • 45Ryudo - Grandia II
  • 46Revan - Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic
  • 47Meetra Surik - Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic II
  • 48Asura - Asura's Wrath suggested byRei Perkins
  • 49Commander Shepard - Mass Effect series
  • 50Stahn Aileron - Tales of Destiny
  • 51David - Silver
  • 52Koudelka - Koudelka

Similar Videos